Ask doctor

Send a question

Our clinic’s highly qualified doctors will answer your questions. Receive exhaustive information about any interested topic free of charge.



შეკითვა ექიმს

Frequently Asked Questions


coronarography - Cardiology

14 August 2019

Qauestion:: My husband had a heart attack in May 2019 as per documents hereto attached and we are now looking for further treatment (either putting another stent or coronary artery bypass surgery (shunting), can you please advise the best focal point to contact to discuss method of treatment – either surgery or putting stent? I am sorry, the case history is in Russian and can be translated upon request. Thank you for your time!

See Answer

Parkinson’s - Neurology

05 August 2019

Qauestion:: Symptoms and treatment of Parkinson’s

See Answer

Complete Blood Count (CBC) - Advices

20 July 2019

Qauestion:: Hello, I have following alterations in my blood analysis: Leukocytes WBC 9.61 norm 4.00 9.00, hemoglobin HGB15.2(12,2-14,7), monocytes mono#0,62(0,08-0,11), eosinophils eo%0,8(1,0-5,0) , ESR 28. What problem does this medical data indicate? Other indicators are in norm.

See Answer

Frequent urination - Childhood diseases

25 June 2019

Qauestion:: Hello, I have a 12 years old child who urinates more frequently in the evening and at dawn and strains a bit to do so. There is no alteration in analysis. What do you advise us?

See Answer

Numbness in upper and lower extremities - Neurology

10 June 2019

Qauestion:: I feel numbness in upper and lower extremities and as a result, I experience onset of chest pain. Also, this condition lasts day and night. I’m interested in causes of it.

See Answer

Tinnitus (noise and ringing in the ears) - Neurology

08 May 2019

Qauestion:: Hello, I have noise and ringing in my ears for 3 months. What can be cause of it and how can I treat it. Thank you in advance.

See Answer